High Performance Travel/Training Grants

The High Performance Grant program supports travel & training needs for junior and U23 cyclists, awarding monies directly to qualifying athletes for use in attending regional and national development camps, and for use in travel to specific national and international racing blocks with the National Development Program. These awards are based on athletic merit and financial need.

The High Performance fund has awarded over $375,000 in 450-plus grants to junior and U-23 riders around the country in the last 15 years. Many of these athletes have gone on to win national championships, and medal in world championships and Olympics. These awards are made possible by the generosity of individual donors and 100% of donations are distributed to the athletes. You can help replenish this important fund by making a gift today.

The deadline for the first round of applications is June 1st, 2017.

High Performance Grant Application

Meet the Athletes Supported by High Performance Grants.

Josiah Hall – AR
Alex Hetherington – AR
Matthew Kazanovicz – AR
Koyle Olsen – AR
John Purvis – AR
Chad Beyer – AZ
Brendan Bengston – AZ
Jim Conant – AZ
Tyler Coplea – AZ
Kallan Creager – AZ
Max Cronyn – AZ
Carly Dyar – AZ
Michael Dziedzic – AZ
Thomas Fischer – AZ
Scott Gramke – AZ
Nicholas Keller – AZ
Jestin Kuettel – AZ
Thomas Jondall – AZ
Nathan Mitchell – AZ
Preston Moon – AZ
Melanie Myers – AZ
Layrd Olliff – AZ
Cliff Redig – AZ
Tyler Sandoval – AZ
Dominic Rosario Suozzi – AZ
Kathleen Wirick – AZ
Chloe Welch – AZ
Daniel Yakushevich – AZ
Benjamin Duncan – AZ
Keenan Duncan – AZ
Logan Boyd – AZ
Nicholas Harris – AZ
Christian Santa Cruz – AZ
Jacob Abbe – CA
Aliya Cassidy Adler-Traficante – CA
Shelby Allen – CA
Tsering Alleyne – CA
Cooper Anderson – CA
Evan Anderson – CA
Brian Baker – CA
Ben Barthel – CA
Carson Benjamin – CA
Jeremy Blalock – CA
Michael Blatchford – CA
Joseph Christensen – CA
Joshua Courtney – CA
Steven Cozza – CA
Rachel Cross – CA
Geoffrey Curran – CA
Steven Davis – CA
Alistair Eeckman – CA
Dalma Felenyi – CA
Reka Felenyi – CA
Catherine Fiedler – CA
Eamon Frank – CA
Sean Gaian – CA
Megan Guarnier – CA
Tom Githens – CA
Joshua Goodwin – CA
Samuel Grove – CA
Sarah Hammer – CA
Brady Harter – CA
Austin Hiatt – CA
Jeremy Ferguson – CA
Michael Judson – CA
Josh Kahle – CA
Kit Karzen – CA
Nick Koehler – CA
Taylor Kuphalt – CA
James LaBerge – CA
Veronica Laughton – CA
Kyle Leiber – CA
Edan Levaton – CA
Julian Martinez – CA
Connor Meznarich – CA
Jordan Miranda – CA
Avery Morin – CA
Lindsay Myers – CA
Jacquez Nash – CA
Tracie Nelson – CA
Rusty Nesvig – CA
Elizabeth Newell – CA
Daniel Novak – CA
Eric Oien – CA
Justin Oien – CA
Tobin Ortenblad – CA
Nathan Padilla – CA
Coryn Rivera – CA
Tiana Row – CA
Alexis Ryan – CA
Morgan Ryan – CA
Kendall Ryan – CA
Collin Samaan – CA
Stephen Shafer – CA
Joel Shaffer – CA
Allen Shelby – CA
Iggy Silva – CA
Marcus Smith – CA
Jenkins Sommersby – CA
Chris Spencer – CA
Alex Sullivan – CA
Adam Switters – CA
Christopher Trembley – CA
Zach Valdez – CA
Paul Wassenaar – CA
Casey Williams – CA
Justin Williams – CA
Ruth Winder – CA
Taylor Wolcott – CA
Carson Worts – CA
Deidre York – CA
Jared Garcia – CA
Bo Knickman – CA

Dani George – CA
Jonathan Christensen – CA
Alex Horvet – CA
Dominic Suozzi – CA
Chazmichael Morales – CA
Eamon Franck – CA
Savilla Blunk – CA
Sarah Uhl – CO
Mara Abbott – CO
Ryan Amiralt – CO
Kaitlin Antonneau – CO
Gillian Behlen – CO
Eric Brunner – CO
Carl Boucher – CO
Ian Burnett – CO
Blake Caldwell – CO
Adam Craig – CO
Lauren De – CO
Grant Ellwood – CO
Walker Finch – CO
Russell Finsterwald – CO
Heather Fischer – CO
Mitchell Goates – CO
Madalyn Godby – CO
Dean Haas – CO
Gage Hecht – CO
Andrew Hemesath – CO
Mitch Hoke – CO
Sam Jurekevik – CO
Kevin Kane – CO
Meghan Kane – CO
Maura Kinsella – CO
Benjamin Kraushaar – CO
Sepp Kuss – CO
Ryan Luttrell – CO
Giddeon Massie – CO
Abby Mickey – CO
Payson McElveen – CO
Art Nelson – CO
John Noonan – CO
Taylor Phinney – CO
Ty Porter – CO
Laurel Rathbun – CO
Jensen Ricks – CO
Quinn Simmons – CO
Taylor Starch – CO
Denzel Stephenson – CO
Peter Stetina – CO
Pat Stockton – CO
Garrett Stockton – CO
Kevin Suhr – CO
Danny Summerhill – CO
Keegan Swirbul – CO
Lydia Tanner – CO
Tejay Van Garderen – CO
Trevor Von Boeck – CO
Andrew Wait – CO
Mark Welgos – CO
Joseph Wintergerst – CO
Joshua Schroeder – CO
Alexandra (Lexie) Millard – CO
Lexie Millard – CO
Kirsten Williams – CO
Clint Naegel – CO
Chloe Jackson – CT
Graham Lang – CT
Connor Sallee – CT
Christian Stahl – CT
Richard Visinki – CT
Austin Vincent  – CT
Tomas Simonson – DE
Jesse Bermudez – FL
Winston David – FL
Alexander Gil – FL
David Guttenplan – FL
Micah Hedgecock – FL
Chris Hinshaw – FL
Mario Lopez – FL
Wendall Montgomery – FL
Ryan Phelps – FL
Steve Rusnak – FL
Michael Viertel – FL
Lucas Wardein – FL
Émile Therrien Jr. – FL
Zoe Mullins – FL
Michael Hernandez – FL
Carter Allgood – GA
Tristan Cowie – GA
Cody Hall – GA
Timothy Henry – GA
Nick Housley – GA
Jansen Lindner – GA
Shay Lindner – GA
Anthony Marinelli – GA
Micah Moore – GA
W. Harrison Nguy – GA
Joseph Rosskopf – GA
Lacey Douglas – IA
Megan Elliot – IA
Andy Odell – IA
William Rekemeyer – IA
Kristin Siebenlist – IA
Kaleb Anderson – ID
Corey Bellinger – ID
Michael Hocking – ID
Mikayla Lyman – ID
Kristen McGrath – ID
Savannah Rice – ID
Angelo Roman – ID
Remington Smith – ID
Kimberly Turner – ID
Ethan Reynolds – ID
Kyle Thornton – ID
Ben Damhoff – IL

Michael Dutczak – IL
Sean Hopkins – IL
Aaron Harrison – IL
Felicia Stancil – IL
Konrad Witt – IL
Sidney Williams – IL
Ben Roberts – IL
David Lombardo – IL
Duncan Richardson – IL
Steven Carwile – IN
Andrew Dillman – IN
John Hackman – KS
Levi Wright – KS
K.C. Kopper – KY
David Timmons – KY
Jesse Anthony – MA
Ansel Dickey – MA
Gavin Mannion – MA
Kira Payer – MA
Scott Smith – MA
Mary Zider – MA
Jennifer Wilson – MA
Leonid Malyutin – MD
Thomas Soladay – MD
Matt Hawkins – ME
Brian Hebert – ME
Kirk Turner – ME
Elida Beeman – MI
Allie Dragoo – MI
Todd Elenz – MI
Joshua Hubbard – MI
Justin Kreger – MI
Danielle Mullis – MI
Katie Strong – MI
Lawrence Warbasse – MI
Reeves Zoe – MI
Matt Appleman – MN
Anna Christian – MN
Mike Clancey – MN
Missy Erickson – MN
Anthony Olson – MN
Crystal Schwartz – MN
Marc Swart – MN
Barrett Zoltai – MN
Josey Weik – MN
John Caldwell – MO
Erico Castro – MP
Amber Bushnell – MT
Logan Onken – MT
Sam Schultz – MT
Aaron Pool – NB
Addyson Albershard – NC
Allison Arensman – NC
Hannah Arensman – NC
Joyner Austin – NC
Brad Copeland – NC
Joshua Davis – NC
Travis Livermon – NC
Nicholas McGowan – NC
Matt Skeen – NC
Matthew T. Dunn – NC
Bridgette McLean – NC
Mollie Brewer – NC
Ladson Walls – NC
Silas Moorefield – NC
Harrison Harb – NH
Amber Mitchell – NH
Curtis Winsor – NH
Lindsey Bishop – NJ
Christopher Renaly – NJ
Perry Andre – NJ
Olguin Bailey – NM
Dan Fredrickson – NM
Emelio Jordan – NM
Gaffney Lewis – NM
Joshua Aguayo – NV
Erica Greif – NV
Micah Herman – NV
Robert Jameson – NV
Timothy Moody – NV
Cody Robertson – NV
Lewis Almonte – NY
Filip Capala – NY
Andrew Chu – NY
Nikolas Di Domenico – NY
Lee Gaskin – NY
Travis Rabbit – NY
Julia Sante – NY
Robert Schmidt – NY
Geoffrey Ulmar – NY
Justin Anderson – OH
Howard Chase – OH
Brooke Crum – OH
Ben Showman – OH
Spencer Petrov – OH
Noelle Vidak – OH
Derrick Pickle – OK
Jonathan Silk – OK
Alex Welch – OK
Malaki Caldwell – OK
Andrew Bennett – OR
Donovan Birky – OR
Guss Elder – OR
Caitlin Gibbs – OR
Lance Haidet – OR
Gabrielle Lehnert – OR
Teran Martin – OR
Matt Baranoski – PA
Tucker Brown – PA
Marcello Cesario – PA
Michael Chauner – PA
Mary Costelloe – PA
Dana Feiss – PA
Kimberly Geist – PA
Kyle Hammaker – PA
Colleen Hayduk – PA

Elspeth Huyett – PA
Kerry Lee – PA
Ashley Kimmet – PA
Shane Kline – PA
Andy Lakatosh – PA
Cindy Lakatosh – PA
Sinead Miller – PA
Zack Noonan – PA
David Novack – PA
Nick Reinert – PA
Lanell Rockmore – PA
Nick Roeder – PA
Chris Ruhl – PA
Mike Schnabel – PA
Justin Thompson – PA
Bradley Viera – PA
Kerry Werner – PA
Dan Wilson – PA
Kim Geist – PA
James Mellen – PA
Matthew Baranoski – PA
Sean Trinque – RI
Jules Goguely – RI
Cole Edmondson – SC
Robert Hardison – SC
Kelly Mandrell – SC
Samuel Kophazi – SC
Rebecca Thompson – SD
Jonathan Brown – TN
Jamie Dinkins – TN
Timothy Killelea – TN
Arielle Martin – TN
Wesley Lamberson – TN
Wesley Murphy – TN
Duncan Coleman – TX
Walker Cristin – TX
Andrew Dahlheim – TX
Walker Daniel – TX
Christopher Degenaars – TX
Marcus de la Fuente – TX
Jaclynn Fallon – TX
Sem Gallegos – TX
Alexzandrea Jones – TX
Shannon Koch – TX
Patrick McCarty – TX
Ryan Nelman – TX
Nick Payne – TX
Clayton Peters – TX
Dani Rudd – TX
Eduardo Serrano – TX
Theron Sweet – TX
Hannah Trimble – TX
James Trimble – TX
Keaton Tucker – TX
Nick Van Nielen – TX
Wes Weissgarber – TX
Anna Wilke – TX
Robert Wilke – TX
Nathan Winkelmann – TX
Shealen Reno – TX
Paul Clark – UT
Evan Hepner – UT
Jessica Koyle – UT
Keegam Swenson – UT
Abraham Torres – UT
Taylor Wiles – UT
Chris Herby – VA
Adam Steelman – VA
Mason Hopkins – VA
Ponton Cary – VA
Erin Donahue – VT
Anders Newbury – VT
Michael Owens – VT
Brendan Rhim – VT
Darby Thomas – VT
Leif Trott – VT
Paige Williams – VT
Cooper Willsey – VT
James Willsey – VT
Karen Amundson – WA
Aaron Bradford – WA
Tela Crane – WA
Chris Di Re – WA
Eric Emsky – WA
Will Freeman – WA
Tyler Given – WA
Ryan Iddings – WA
Zach McDonald – WA
Trevor Morman – WA
Matt Sheeks – WA
Tristan Skolrud – WA
Luke Stroble – WA
Tucker Thomas – WA
Micahel Turner – WA
Lain Van Ogle – WA
Nicholas Weighall – WA
Mike Wentz – WA
Cooper Rombold – WA
Gabe Watson – WA
Kaitlin Antonnau – WI
Matt Brandt – WI
John Eggebrecht – WI
Aaron Kacala – WI
John Kay – WI
Kirsten Kuhn – WI
Natalie Klemko – WI
Jerad Poling – WI
Tristan Schouten – WI
Bjorn Selander – WI
Rocco Mazzei – WV
Ian McDonald – WV

Section Scroll